Senior Leadership Team
Rob Cook - Headteacher (Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tracy Southernwood - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / SENDCo
Melissa Porter - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / Early Years Leader
Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Melissa Porter
Key Stage 1
Year 1 Class 1
Mrs Nicola Lomas
Year 2 Class 2
Mrs Kelly Fradgley
Key Stage 2
Year 3 Class 3
Miss Kate Barton
Year 4 Class 4
Mrs Grace Randviir / Miss Mahmood
Year 5 Class 5
Mr Marcus Hirst
Year 6 Class 6
Mrs Tracy Southernwood
Support Teachers
Mr Hillam
Mrs Angela Walker
Sports Coach
Miss Jordan Ward
Administrative Staff
Mrs Amber Ross School Business Manager
Miss Diane Milner Admin Assistant
Support Staff
Miss Hannah Shaw-Peters Pastoral Support Worker, Senior Mental Health Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Tuesday & Thursday)
Miss Sam Singfield Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Debbie Taylor Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Carly Topham Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Susan Thompson Teaching Assistant Class 1
Mrs Donna McDermott HLTA Class 2
Miss Gaye Samples Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Mrs Emma Wilcock Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Ms Sharon Edge Teaching Assistant Class 3
Mrs Jenny Norcliffe Teaching Assistant Class 4 & 5
Mrs Debbie Hodgson Teaching Assistant Class 6
Mr David Downsborough Caretaker
Mrs Karen Cliberon Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Diane Milner Mid Day Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Crossley Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Gaye Samples Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sarah Miller Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sharon Edge Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Michelle Griffiths Mid Day Supervisor
Play & Stay Before & After School Club
Ms Sam Singfield
Mrs Sonia Shahjahan
Ms Michelle Lewis
Mrs Kath Wilson
Catering Staff
Mrs Rachel Miller
Mrs Sarah McIntosh
There are no staff members who earn over £100,000.
Senior Leadership Team
Rob Cook - Headteacher (Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tracy Southernwood - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / SENDCo
Melissa Porter - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / Early Years Leader
Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Melissa Porter
Key Stage 1
Year 1 Class 1
Mrs Nicola Lomas
Year 2 Class 2
Mrs Kelly Fradgley
Key Stage 2
Year 3 Class 3
Miss Kate Barton
Year 4 Class 4
Mrs Grace Randviir / Miss Mahmood
Year 5 Class 5
Mr Marcus Hirst
Year 6 Class 6
Mrs Tracy Southernwood
Support Teachers
Mr Hillam
Mrs Angela Walker
Sports Coach
Miss Jordan Ward
Administrative Staff
Mrs Amber Ross School Business Manager
Miss Diane Milner Admin Assistant
Support Staff
Miss Hannah Shaw-Peters Pastoral Support Worker, Senior Mental Health Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Tuesday & Thursday)
Miss Sam Singfield Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Debbie Taylor Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Carly Topham Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Susan Thompson Teaching Assistant Class 1
Mrs Donna McDermott HLTA Class 2
Miss Gaye Samples Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Mrs Emma Wilcock Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Ms Sharon Edge Teaching Assistant Class 3
Mrs Jenny Norcliffe Teaching Assistant Class 4 & 5
Mrs Debbie Hodgson Teaching Assistant Class 6
Mr David Downsborough Caretaker
Mrs Karen Cliberon Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Diane Milner Mid Day Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Crossley Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Gaye Samples Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sarah Miller Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sharon Edge Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Michelle Griffiths Mid Day Supervisor
Play & Stay Before & After School Club
Ms Sam Singfield
Mrs Sonia Shahjahan
Ms Michelle Lewis
Mrs Kath Wilson
Catering Staff
Mrs Rachel Miller
Mrs Sarah McIntosh
There are no staff members who earn over £100,000.
Senior Leadership Team
Rob Cook - Headteacher (Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tracy Southernwood - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / SENDCo
Melissa Porter - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / Early Years Leader
Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Melissa Porter
Key Stage 1
Year 1 Class 1
Mrs Nicola Lomas
Year 2 Class 2
Mrs Kelly Fradgley
Key Stage 2
Year 3 Class 3
Miss Kate Barton
Year 4 Class 4
Mrs Grace Randviir / Miss Mahmood
Year 5 Class 5
Mr Marcus Hirst
Year 6 Class 6
Mrs Tracy Southernwood
Support Teachers
Mr Hillam
Mrs Angela Walker
Sports Coach
Miss Jordan Ward
Administrative Staff
Mrs Amber Ross School Business Manager
Miss Diane Milner Admin Assistant
Support Staff
Miss Hannah Shaw-Peters Pastoral Support Worker, Senior Mental Health Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Tuesday & Thursday)
Miss Sam Singfield Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Debbie Taylor Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Carly Topham Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Susan Thompson Teaching Assistant Class 1
Mrs Donna McDermott HLTA Class 2
Miss Gaye Samples Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Mrs Emma Wilcock Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Ms Sharon Edge Teaching Assistant Class 3
Mrs Jenny Norcliffe Teaching Assistant Class 4 & 5
Mrs Debbie Hodgson Teaching Assistant Class 6
Mr David Downsborough Caretaker
Mrs Karen Cliberon Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Diane Milner Mid Day Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Crossley Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Gaye Samples Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sarah Miller Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sharon Edge Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Michelle Griffiths Mid Day Supervisor
Play & Stay Before & After School Club
Ms Sam Singfield
Mrs Sonia Shahjahan
Ms Michelle Lewis
Mrs Kath Wilson
Catering Staff
Mrs Rachel Miller
Mrs Sarah McIntosh
There are no staff members who earn over £100,000.
Senior Leadership Team
Rob Cook - Headteacher (Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tracy Southernwood - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / SENDCo
Melissa Porter - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) / Early Years Leader
Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Melissa Porter
Key Stage 1
Year 1 Class 1
Mrs Nicola Lomas
Year 2 Class 2
Mrs Kelly Fradgley
Key Stage 2
Year 3 Class 3
Miss Kate Barton
Year 4 Class 4
Mrs Grace Randviir / Miss Mahmood
Year 5 Class 5
Mr Marcus Hirst
Year 6 Class 6
Mrs Tracy Southernwood
Support Teachers
Mr Hillam
Mrs Angela Walker
Sports Coach
Miss Jordan Ward
Administrative Staff
Mrs Amber Ross School Business Manager
Miss Diane Milner Admin Assistant
Support Staff
Miss Hannah Shaw-Peters Pastoral Support Worker, Senior Mental Health Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead) (Tuesday & Thursday)
Miss Sam Singfield Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Debbie Taylor Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Carly Topham Special Needs Support Assistant Foundation Stage Unit
Mrs Susan Thompson Teaching Assistant Class 1
Mrs Donna McDermott HLTA Class 2
Miss Gaye Samples Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Mrs Emma Wilcock Special Needs Support Assistant Class 4
Ms Sharon Edge Teaching Assistant Class 3
Mrs Jenny Norcliffe Teaching Assistant Class 4 & 5
Mrs Debbie Hodgson Teaching Assistant Class 6
Mr David Downsborough Caretaker
Mrs Karen Cliberon Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Diane Milner Mid Day Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Crossley Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Gaye Samples Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sarah Miller Mid Day Supervisor
Ms Sharon Edge Mid Day Supervisor
Miss Michelle Griffiths Mid Day Supervisor
Play & Stay Before & After School Club
Ms Sam Singfield
Mrs Sonia Shahjahan
Ms Michelle Lewis
Mrs Kath Wilson
Catering Staff
Mrs Rachel Miller
Mrs Sarah McIntosh
There are no staff members who earn over £100,000.